Features Units Pricing Neighborhood
(708) 787-3420
About Schedule a Tour
Available July 1, 2026 · Brand New Apartments

Chicago Living,
Elevated.

2931 W Washington Blvd · Chicago, IL 60612

Brand new construction. Three spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartments with premium finishes, in-unit laundry, and parking — steps from the Green Line.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Units Available
2026
Year Built
From $2,925 / mo · Units Available July 1
2931 W Washington Blvd — exterior rendering of brand new 3-unit apartment building in East Garfield Park, Chicago
CTA
5-Min Walk to the Green Line · Loop in 12 Min California Station (Green Line) → Clark/Lake in ~12 min · #20 Madison bus at your door
CTA
~12-Min Walk to the Blue Line · O'Hare Direct California Station (Blue Line) at California & I-290 · Loop in ~10 min · Direct to O'Hare Airport

Minutes from the
West Loop & Fulton Market

Located in East Garfield Park, you're one Green Line stop from Chicago's hottest dining and nightlife destination at Morgan/Fulton Market. From world-class restaurants to rooftop bars to the United Center — it's all within easy reach.

Girl & the Goat, Aba, Au Cheval, Time Out Market
Randolph St. restaurant row — one of the best dining streets in the US
Greektown — 5 min east along Washington Blvd
Little Italy & University Village — on the way to the Medical District
United Center (Bulls & Blackhawks) — 15 min walk
Green Line
12 min
to the Loop
Blue Line
~10 min
to Loop / O'Hare direct
By Car · I-290
~10 min
downtown, on-ramp at California
Medical District
~15 min
#20 bus or Blue Line east

For Healthcare Professionals

Minutes from Chicago's
Medical District

The Illinois Medical District — one of the largest medical complexes in the world — is just 1.5 miles east along Washington Blvd. Whether you're a resident, fellow, traveling nurse, or UIC student, you'll be a short bus ride or rideshare from where you work. The #20 Washington bus runs directly to the Medical District.

Rush University Medical Center
Top-ranked academic medical center with 70+ residency & fellowship programs. Ranked #1 in Illinois.
~1.5 mi · 1620 W Harrison St
Stroger Hospital (Cook County)
One of the nation's busiest Level 1 trauma centers. 400+ residents & fellows on staff.
~1.5 mi · 1901 W Harrison St
UI Health / UIC Medical Center
University of Illinois Hospital, directly affiliated with the UIC College of Medicine campus.
~1.6 mi · 1740 W Taylor St
Jesse Brown VA Medical Center
Full-service VA hospital within the Illinois Medical District complex.
~1.7 mi · 820 S Damen Ave

Built for Modern Living

Every detail in these brand new 2026 apartments was chosen to make your home feel like home.

Inside the home

Modern Kitchen

Quartz countertops · Electric range · Dishwasher & disposal · Built-in microwave

In-Unit Laundry

Full-size in-unit washer and dryer — no trips to the laundromat, no sharing with neighbors.

Central AC & Heat

Year-round comfort with central air conditioning and heating throughout every room.

Luxury Plank Floors

Premium luxury plank flooring throughout — durable, beautiful, and easy to maintain.

Building & location

Brand New Apartments

Built in 2026 — everything from the foundation to the finishes is completely new. No surprises, no deferred maintenance.

High-Speed Internet

Included in the utility fee. Work from home, stream, or game without worrying about your connection.

Parking Available

Off-street parking available for $100/month — no fighting for street parking in Chicago winters.

Prime Location

5-min walk to Green Line · 12-min ride to the Loop · Steps from I-290 on-ramp.

Three Beautiful Homes

All units are comparable in size and layout. Each offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and the same premium features throughout.

View larger Unit 1 First Floor plan — 3 bed, 2 bath, 13x17 living room, entry on ground floor, East Garfield Park Chicago
Unit 1
Future Availability
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Floor 1Level
Join the Waitlist
View larger Unit 2 Second Floor plan — 3 bed, 2 bath, 14x17 living room, second floor unit, East Garfield Park Chicago
Unit 2
Available July 1, 2026
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Floor 2Level
$2,925 /month
Inquire About This Unit
View larger Unit 3 Third Floor plan — 3 bed, 2 bath, open living and dining, top floor unit with extra light, East Garfield Park Chicago
Unit 3
Future Availability
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Floor 3Level
Join the Waitlist
2931 W Washington Blvd, Chicago IL 60612

No Hidden Fees

We believe in honest, upfront pricing. Here's exactly what you'll pay each month.

Monthly Costs
Base Rent $2,925 – $2,995
Parking (optional) $100
Utility Fee $110
Total w/ Parking $3,135 – $3,205 / mo

Tenant responsible for gas & electric. Parking optional.

What's Included in the $110 Utility Fee
Outdoor space access

No pets. Month-to-month not available — lease terms upon inquiry.

East Garfield Park — Well Connected

2931 W Washington Blvd sits in East Garfield Park, one of Chicago's most transit-rich West Side neighborhoods — with two L lines, highway access, and the city's best dining just minutes away.

California Green Line — 5-min walk north
Loop in ~12 min · Fulton Market in 1 stop · Runs daily early morning to late evening
California Blue Line — ~12-min walk south
At California & I-290 · Loop in ~10 min · O'Hare Airport direct
#20 Madison/Washington Bus
At your front door · Runs east to Loop & Medical District, west to Austin
I-290 (Eisenhower Expressway)
On-ramp at California & Congress — ~10 min to downtown by car, easy access west to suburbs
Pete's Fresh Market
~10-min walk · 2333 W Madison St · Full-service grocery, fresh produce & deli · Open daily 7am–9pm
Walgreens Pharmacy
~10-min walk · 2340 W Madison St (directly across from Pete's) · Open daily 7am–11pm
Illinois Medical District
~1.5 mi east · Rush, Stroger, UI Health & Jesse Brown VA — one of the world's largest medical complexes
UIC — University of Illinois Chicago
~2 mi east · College of Medicine, Pharmacy, Nursing & main campus